---
product_id: 59592321
title: "SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes"
brand: "sole"
price: "RM489"
currency: MYR
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
category: "Sole"
url: https://www.desertcart.com.my/products/59592321-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any
store_origin: MY
region: Malaysia
---

# Plantar fasciitis & heel pain relief Custom moldable arch fit Medium 3.2mm thickness for versatile use SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes

**Brand:** sole
**Price:** RM489
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step up your game with custom comfort that keeps you moving pain-free!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes by sole
- **How much does it cost?** RM489 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.com.my](https://www.desertcart.com.my/products/59592321-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any)

## Best For

- sole enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted sole brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Seamless Fit:** Medium thickness (3.2mm) fits effortlessly into most shoes without bulk, balancing cushioning and support.
- • **Fresh & Durable:** Polygiene technology keeps your insoles odor-free while eco-friendly cork base ensures long-lasting wear.
- • **Pain-Free Performance:** Engineered to alleviate plantar fasciitis, flat feet, and heel spur discomfort so you never miss a step.
- • **Tailored Arch Support:** Heat-moldable design adapts perfectly to your foot’s unique arch for all-day comfort and stability.
- • **Versatile Everyday Use:** Zero-drop platform supports walking, running, work, and sports—your all-in-one footbed solution.

## Overview

SOLE Active Medium Insoles offer customizable, heat-moldable orthotic support designed for medium arches. With a 3.2mm medium thickness, these insoles provide targeted plantar fasciitis relief and enhanced foot stability. Featuring a moisture-wicking topsheet, odor-resistant Polygiene technology, and an eco-friendly cork base, they fit most footwear types and are ideal for daily wear, sports, and work activities.

## Description

SOLE ACTIVE MEDIUM FOOTBED INSOLES FOR MEN AND WOMEN WITH MET PAD (CORK). Trusted customizable comfort with a metatarsal pad designed to keep your foot in its natural resting position and relieve pressure in the ball of the foot. This footbed features SOLE's trusted customizable support, the addition of Polygiene stays fresh technology, a moisture-wicking topsheet, medium volume Softec cushioning and an eco-friendly natural recycled wine cork base. With medium cushioning, these footbeds fit into most footwear, including running shoes and casual sneakers. DIMENSIONS: - Width - Forefoot (approx.); - Men's 10 - 98mm; - Women's 7 - 87mm; - Length - Heel to toe (approx.); - Men's 10 - 290mm; - Women's 7 - 245mm.

Review: Saved my PTT on my vacation - I got a sprain / injury on my posterior tibial tendon a few weeks before a big trip where I had significant walking. Within the first day, I was struggling to walk due to the pain caused by my PTT. I popped these insoles in, and I was able to clock in 15,000 to 20,000 each day without any major pain to my PTT -- literally saved my vacation. My feet were sore and tired after walking that much, but my PTT was holding up! Amazing insoles if you don't have the correct shoes to help with your feet issues.
Review: Must have for sufferers of plantar fasciitis - I've been wearing these for over a year now and they really help from flaring up plantar fasciitis. I use them in my daily walkers and pickleball shoes. The arch support is great and I feel more stable in my shoes with them. They are not the cheapest inserts but definitely worth the cost.

## Features

- FIRM ORTHOTIC SUPPORT: Built for everyday performance across all activities—walking, running, work, and sports. Zero-drop platform.
- PLANTAR FASCIITIS RELIEF: Designed to reduce strain and evenly distribute pressure to relieve pain from plantar fasciitis, flat feet, and heel spurs.
- CHOOSE YOUR THICKNESS: Available in three thickness options to match your footwear. Measure your existing insole and choose Thin, Medium, or Thick. Medium (3.2mm total with 1.6mm cushioning) fits most shoes without bulk.
- CHOOSE YOUR SIZE: Designed to match standard North American sizing. Measure your insole or choose your usual size. If between sizes, size down. Trim-to-fit design ensures a precise fit.
- CUSTOM MOLDABLE FIT: Heat-moldable construction customizes to your arch height for personalized comfort and support.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B01KNJ4ASA |
| Arch Type | Medium Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #9,978 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #50 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand Name | SOLE |
| Color | Regular |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.4 out of 5 stars 2,139 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Comfort Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 11.81 x 4.33 x 1.26 inches |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Item Nype Name | Footbed Insoles for Men and Women with Met Pad (Cork) |
| Item Weight | 2.88 Ounces |
| Manufacturer | SOLE |
| Material Type | medium |
| Origin | Imported |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Heel Protector, Washable |
| Product Benefits | Plantar Fasciitis |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width | M |
| Size | Mens Size 11 / Womens Size 13 |
| Sole material | Other |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| UPC | 730716759533 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** SOLE
- **Color:** Red
- **Product Benefits:** Plantar Fasciitis
- **Use for:** Foot
- **Material:** medium

## Images

![SOLE Active Medium Insoles - Custom Moldable Orthotic Support for Any Arch Type, Plantar Fasciitis Relief - Multiple Sizes - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81ch-Uw7fML.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: How does heat molding work?**
A: Preheat the oven to 200°F. Place the insoles in the oven for 2 minutes. Remove footbeds, place in shoes, lace up and stand in neutral position for 2 minutes.

**Q: Can these insoles be returned?**
A: Returns are subject to the return policy. You can return the footbeds in their original condition within 30 days.

**Q: Can I return if I have trimmed or heat molded my product?**
A: No, a refund will not be issued if the product is not in sellable condition.

**Q: Will these insoles fit in my shoes?**
A: The Active Medium fits in most regular-fitting footwear like sneakers, running shoes, tennis shoes, loafers, non-slip shoes and work boots.

**Q: I wear a half size, what should I order?**
A: If you wear a half size, we recommend you round down to the nearest full size for a better fit.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Saved my PTT on my vacation
*by K***K on March 30, 2026*

I got a sprain / injury on my posterior tibial tendon a few weeks before a big trip where I had significant walking. Within the first day, I was struggling to walk due to the pain caused by my PTT. I popped these insoles in, and I was able to clock in 15,000 to 20,000 each day without any major pain to my PTT -- literally saved my vacation. My feet were sore and tired after walking that much, but my PTT was holding up! Amazing insoles if you don't have the correct shoes to help with your feet issues.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Must have for sufferers of plantar fasciitis
*by F***R on April 13, 2026*

I've been wearing these for over a year now and they really help from flaring up plantar fasciitis. I use them in my daily walkers and pickleball shoes. The arch support is great and I feel more stable in my shoes with them. They are not the cheapest inserts but definitely worth the cost.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Comfortable and work well.
*by A***N on December 23, 2025*

These insoles are sturdy, supportive & very comfortable. I an to order more for my other sneakers.

## Frequently Bought Together

- SOLE Active Medium Shoe Insoles - Men's Size 11/Women's Size 13
- Sole Active Thin - Orthotic Sport Insoles - Anti Fatigue - Arch Support - Shoe Inserts - Men's Size 11/Women's Size 13
- SOLE Performance Medium Plantar Fasciitis Insoles, Men & Women - Arch Support Inserts for Foot Health and Heel Pain Relief, Orthotic Shoe Inserts - Multiple Sizes

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.com.my/products/59592321-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any](https://www.desertcart.com.my/products/59592321-sole-active-medium-insoles-custom-moldable-orthotic-support-for-any)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Malaysia*
*Store origin: MY*
*Last updated: 2026-06-14*